BEFORE THE BOARD OF STEVENS COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
[…] WHEREAS, the people of the State of Washington domiciled on Stevens County, declare: That Stevens
County, State of Washington, is without the jurisdiction of Article 1, Section 8, Clause 17, and Article 4,
Section 3, Clause 2, of the Constitution for the United States of America; and
WHEREAS, we find the preamble to the Constitution for the State of Washington, states, “We, the people
of the State of Washington, grateful to the Supreme Ruler of the Universe for our liberties, do ordain this
constitution.” and
WHEREAS, we find the Constitution for the State of Washington, article 1, section 1, states, “All political
power is inherent in the people, and governments derive their just powers from the consent of the
governed, and are established to protect and maintain individual rights.” and
WHEREAS, we find the citizens absolute, individual, natural, unalienable, and fundamental rights originate
from “the Supreme Ruler of the Universe” and not from the Constitution for the State of Washington, or the