BEFORE THE BOARD OF STEVENS COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
[…] from “the Supreme Ruler of the Universe” and not from the Constitution for the State of Washington, or the
government it created; or from the Constitution for the United States of America, or the government it
created, and
WHEREAS, we find the Constitution for the State of Washington, article 1, section 29, states, “The
provisions of this Constitution are mandatory, unless by express words they are declared to be otherwise.”
and
WHEREAS, we find the Constitution for the State of Washington, article 1, section 32, states, “A frequent
recurrence to fundamental principles is essential to the security of individual right and the perpetuity of free
government.” and
WHEREAS, we find the Constitution for the State of Washington, article 1, section 30, states, “The
enumeration in this Constitution of certain rights shall not be construed to deny others retained by the
people.” and