POL November 3: The 2020 U.S. ELECTION DAY MAIN THREAD
[…] All of these activities and conditions are violations of Georgia laws contrary to voting system implementation manager Gabriel Sterling who claimed it was “normal ballot processing” (O.C.G.A. 21-2-406, 21-2-483(b) 2-2-492, 21-2-493)
Felonies Really?
But the most bizarre claim in the brief is the claim that anyone participating in a court ordered ballot inspection may be guilty of a felony under O.C.G.A. 21-2-574. This code section reads:

“Any person other than an officer charged by law with the care of ballots or a person entrusted by any such officer with the care of the same for a purpose required by law, who has in his or her possession outside the polling place any official ballot shall be guilty of a felony”

This law applies to the course of an election and certainly has no bearing on a court-ordered inspection. Furthermore, inspectors never take possession of the ballots since the inspection would be conducted under the custody of Fulton County as the plan states.